UAN: 111 786 111

 
 
Malaysian
 

Malaysian Visa

Malaysian Visa Requirements

Visa Types:

  1. Holiday.
  2. Employment
  3. Study
  4. Transit
  5. Conference
  6. Visiting Friends / Relatives
  7. Official Trip
  8. Business

Supporting Document:

GENERAL REQUIREMENTS FOR APPLYING VISA (FOR PAKISTANI)

  1. 1 (one) copy of Covering Letter (Individual or Institution - typed written).
  2. 1 (one) Visa Application Forms.
    http://www.imi.gov.my/images/borang/Visa/Borang%20Permohonan%20Visa.pdf
  3. 2 (two) recent photographs of applicant (passport size/white background).
  4. Original & photocopy of Pakistan National Identity Card (CNIC) (A4 size).
  5. Original passport & photocopy of passport (A4 size) validity of passport must be more than 6 (six) months during time of travel.
  6. Original & photocopies of confirmed airline tickets.
  7. Original copy of Bank statement/s for the last six (6) months (minimum Rs. 100,000) sufficient funds to cover expenses of individual or group travel (must be verified/certified by the issuing bank).
  8. Invitation letter from Malaysian sponsor is required for business visit or attending conference.
  9. Confirmed return airlines ticket for the propose travel.

MM2H visa applicant, please add:

  1. Original & photocopy of approval letter from Immigration Department, Malaysia.
  2. Medical/Health Certificate from approved medical centre: -
          i.     Al-Hilal Medical Diagnostic Centre, Bungalow No. D-9, P.E.C.H.S., Block 6, Near Hotel Faran (Nursery), Shahrah-e-Faisal, Karachi.
    Tel: 021-3453 7331/ 3438 5192/ Fax: 021-3438 5193.
          ii.     Taj Medical Centre, Khayaban-e-Shahbaz, Taj Power, DHA, Karachi.
    Tel: 021- 3534 2794/
  3. Confirmed airline tickets - preference Malaysia Airlines/PIA.

Student visa applicant, please add:

  1. Original & photocopy of offer letter from university or college.
  2. Original & photocopy of approval letter from Immigration Department, Malaysia.
  3. Affidavit of support letter from sponsor & copy of sponsor CNIC.
  4. Original copy of sponsor's bank statement - verified by the issuing bank (sufficient funds to cover student's expenses).
  5. Confirmed ticket.

Employment Pass/Temporary Employment Pass applicant, please add:

  1. Original & photocopy of approval letter from Immigration Department, Malaysia.
  2. Medical/health certificate from approved medical centre: -
          i.     Al-Hilal Medical Diagnostic Centre, Bungalow No. D-9, P.E.C.H.S., Block 6,
    Near Hotel Faran (Nursery), Shahrah-e-Faisal, Karachi.
    Tel: 021-3453 7331/ 3438 5192/ Fax: 021-3438 5193.
  3.       ii.     Taj Medical Centre, Khayaban-e-Shahbaz, Taj Power, DHA, Karachi.
    Tel: 021- 3534 2794/4.
  4. Confirmed airline ticket.

PLEASE TAKE NOTE OF THE FOLLOWINGS: -

Client's charter for processing visa application is not more than 7 (seven) working days after submission at the Consulate General of Malaysia in Karachi by the appointed Visa Drop Box Agents of the Consulate.

Visa Application Form:

        http://www.imi.gov.my/images/borang/Visa/Borang%20Permohonan%20Visa.pdf

Malaysian Visa Picture Requirement:

       Click here to download picture requirement.

Opening Hours:

        Monday to Thursday     09:00AM to 01:00PM - 02:00PM to 05:00PM

        Friday                               09:00AM to 12:30PM - 02:30PM to 05:00PM

        Saturday                          09:00AM to 01:00PM - 02:00PM to 04:00PM

 

Quick Contacts


1204, 12th Floor, Emerald Tower
G-19, Block 5, Clifton
UAN: 111 786 111
aegtravelkarachi@aeg.com.pk

Learn More  

Visa

  • Plan your Umrah with AEGTS with our 3, 4 and 5 star hotel packages.
  • Your dream destinations, book your Holiday packages with AEGTS